Industrial Equipment Manufacturer

6 Top-Rated LinkedIn Ads & Outreach for Industrial Equipment Manufacturers

Discover 6 top-rated LinkedIn ads and outreach strategies for industrial equipment manufacturers. Learn how to lower CPC and reach manufacturing buyers today!

Back to Listicles

If you sell industrial equipment, LinkedIn is a strange channel for you. Reaching manufacturing buyers is cheap: Kiin's benchmark data across 147 advertiser accounts puts the CPM at $39.24, comfortably below the $65 panel median. Getting them to click is expensive: a 0.16% landing page CTR and $28.46 per click, against $17.54 across the panel. Machinery manufacturing is the extreme case, with a 0.10% CTR and $29.75 per click. What that means in practice is that a volume-driven traffic campaign mostly doesn't work here. The offer has to live in the feed or in the inbox, and every click has to be followed up fast. The good news buried in the same data: manufacturing demo request leads cost $144, well below the $343 panel median, once a campaign is built for it. So the partners who win in this space are the ones who combine tight LinkedIn targeting, outreach that doesn't read like a blast, and fast lead handling. We've compared six options for 2026, from full-funnel growth partners to pure-play LinkedIn specialists, so you can shortlist the right one without a three-month evaluation.

#1 Worqd — Contact for pricing, scoped on a free growth call

Worqd is an AI-powered growth agency based in Halifax, Nova Scotia, and it takes a different shape from everyone else on this list. Instead of selling you LinkedIn ads as a standalone line item, one partner runs the whole path from first click to booked call. That matters for industrial equipment manufacturers, because a $28 click from a plant manager or procurement lead is worth nothing if the inquiry sits in a form for two days. Worqd's AI SDRs answer, qualify, and book the moment interest arrives, in under 60 seconds, 24/7 including after-hours and weekends, and a call can be handed to a real person with full context using your calendar and your rules. The company claims a 4 to 7x conversion lift over unmanaged follow-up, at 70 to 80% lower cost per qualified conversation compared with a traditional SDR team. For manufacturers, whose buyers research after shift hours, that speed gap is often the whole ballgame. On the demand side, Worqd runs LinkedIn Ads and outreach alongside Google, Meta, TikTok, retargeting, and B2B cold outreach, with landing pages and CRO built in. Its AI Creative Lab produces UGC-style video ads and static creative at media-buying speed, so you can test more hooks and offers instead of running one polished brand video into the ground. B2B outreach is personalized and permission-aware, which Worqd describes as the opposite of a template blast, and pipeline recovery can turn the old RFQ contacts sitting in your CRM back into booked calls without switching platforms. Pricing isn't published; it's scoped on a free growth call and priced against the results that matter to you.

Pros

  • One partner, one plan, one report across ads, creative, outreach, and follow-up
  • Every inquiry qualified in under 60 seconds, including nights and weekends when plant managers actually browse
  • Claimed 4 to 7x conversion lift over unmanaged follow-up at 70 to 80% lower cost per qualified conversation versus a traditional SDR team
  • Creative testing at media-buying speed, so expensive manufacturing clicks go to ads that earn them
  • Database reactivation monetizes old RFQ contacts already in your CRM

Cons

  • No published pricing, so you need a growth call to get numbers
  • An agency relationship rather than a self-serve tool you operate yourself
  • SEO results compound over months, so it's not a quick fix for every channel

Best for: Industrial equipment manufacturers that want one partner running the full path from LinkedIn click to booked call, including instant lead qualification and ongoing creative testing

#2 Kiin — $2,500 to $9,500 per month (published)

Kiin is a B2B paid media agency based in London, serving the US, UK, and EU, and it's the only entry on its own manufacturing agency list that publishes both its fees and the measured cost data behind its recommendations. The team of eight includes three people from LinkedIn Marketing Solutions, and its manufacturing focus is backed by real measurement: 147 advertiser accounts targeting manufacturing, 78 targeting industrial machinery, and 78 targeting machinery manufacturing, drawn from a dataset of $60 million plus in spend. Kiin's published benchmarks show why its approach fits industrial equipment: manufacturing clicks cost $28.46 against a $17.54 panel median, so Kiin builds campaigns around fewer, better qualified clicks rather than volume. Its own data puts manufacturing demo request leads at $144, below the $343 panel median, once the campaign is set up for it. Fees are published at $2,500 to $9,500 a month.

Pros

  • Publishes its fees, which is rare in this category
  • Measured manufacturing-specific LinkedIn cost data rather than generic benchmarks
  • Deep LinkedIn platform expertise from former LinkedIn Marketing Solutions staff
  • Strong fit for demo and call-based offers, where manufacturing leads run cheap

Cons

  • Media buying focus, so you may need a separate technical content specialist for engineer-focused content
  • Content offer leads in manufacturing are expensive ($262 per lead in its own data), so the offer has to be built for calls
  • Small team of eight, which may limit capacity

Best for: Manufacturers whose buyers are on LinkedIn and who want a paid media specialist with published pricing and measured manufacturing cost data

#3 Gorilla 76 — Contact for pricing

Gorilla 76, based in St. Louis, Missouri, has spent more than a decade working with industrial manufacturers, and it's one of the strongest true manufacturing specialists you'll find. According to its own materials, its services span messaging development, content programs across written, video, and live events, website transformation, targeted digital advertising including AI search optimization, and marketing impact measurement. Its client base reads like an industrial equipment roster: engineering-heavy OEMs, custom machine builders, contract manufacturers, robotics integrators, and Industry 4.0 companies. The published results are the kind that matter to an equipment maker: $9M in pipeline for an industrial oven manufacturer, and eight new customers in twelve months for Davron Technologies. Pricing isn't published. The honest tradeoff is that this is a content and messaging-led program, so a manufacturer that already has strong content and just wants a LinkedIn media buyer would be buying the wrong half of the offering.

Pros

  • Genuine manufacturing specialization with more than a decade in the sector
  • Published, pipeline-oriented results ($9M in pipeline for an industrial oven manufacturer)
  • Full program covering messaging, content, web, and advertising
  • Strong fit for long, engineer-led research cycles

Cons

  • Content and messaging led rather than media led, so paid LinkedIn is one line in a bigger program
  • Pricing not published
  • Not the right fit if you only want media buying

Best for: Industrial equipment manufacturers selling technical capital purchases to engineers, where credible content and messaging drive the buying process

#4 B2Linked — From $3,000 per month (per b2linked.com), plus reported $1,000 setup; minimum ad spend $1,000+ per month

B2Linked, based in Lehi, Utah, is a pure-play LinkedIn advertising specialist founded by AJ Wilcox, a recognized expert in LinkedIn advertising. If you want a team that does nothing but LinkedIn ads, this is the clearest example in the category. According to its published materials and third-party reviews, B2Linked has managed more than $150 million in LinkedIn spend and counts five of LinkedIn's top ten spending accounts among its clients. Its focus is high-precision targeting, campaign management, and continuous optimization, and it offers both done-for-you account management and consulting for teams that run campaigns themselves. For an industrial equipment manufacturer with a small, expensive target audience of OEMs and procurement leads, that precision focus is relevant, since wasted impressions hurt more when your addressable audience is a few hundred companies. Pricing starts at $3,000 per month according to its contact page, with a $1,000 setup fee reported by a 2026 review, and a minimum ad spend of $1,000 or more per month.

Pros

  • Deep, single-channel LinkedIn expertise with large-scale spend experience
  • Choice between done-for-you management and consulting
  • Well-documented track record with LinkedIn's biggest advertisers
  • Precise targeting matters for small, expensive industrial audiences

Cons

  • LinkedIn only, so outreach, email, and follow-up need another vendor
  • Premium pricing for smaller manufacturers
  • No manufacturing-specific specialization published

Best for: Manufacturers with significant LinkedIn ad budgets who want a dedicated specialist managing campaigns at scale

#5 Impactable — Custom pricing; reported starting at $849 per month with $500 minimum monthly ad spend

Impactable is a LinkedIn-centric B2B advertising agency founded in 2018, with a team of 43 across Cape Coral, Florida, and New York. It holds LinkedIn Marketing Partner status and provides full-service LinkedIn ad management from strategy through execution and optimization, including detailed audience targeting and segmentation, A/B testing for continuous improvement, and advanced analytics and reporting. According to third-party reviews, it also offers a proprietary tool called DemandSense for ad scheduling, audience suppression, frequency control, and revenue influence reporting. Its client list includes names like Nike, PayPal, and Databox, and it works with finance, IT, and B2B SaaS among other industries. For an equipment manufacturer without an enterprise budget, Impactable's positioning as an affordable, focused option for SMBs and mid-market companies is the main draw: reviews mention clients getting results with as little as $300 in retargeting spend. Pricing is custom and quoted per engagement, with a reported starting price of $849 per month and a minimum ad spend of $500 per month.

Pros

  • Affordable entry point compared with pure-play specialists
  • Deep single-platform focus with LinkedIn Marketing Partner status
  • Proprietary tooling for scheduling and frequency control
  • Works with smaller ad budgets than most agencies on this list

Cons

  • LinkedIn-centric, so cold outreach and lead follow-up live elsewhere
  • No published pricing on its own site
  • Not a manufacturing specialist, so you'll guide the industrial nuance

Best for: Small and mid-sized manufacturers that want dedicated LinkedIn Ads management without enterprise-level pricing

#6 Belkins — Contact for pricing; two packages (Omnichannel at 200+ yearly appointments, Omnichannel Plus at 400+)

Belkins is a B2B lead generation agency that helps companies in classic B2B verticals, including manufacturing, finance, and healthcare, build sales pipeline through tailored omnichannel strategies. Its philosophy is worth noting for equipment makers: it argues LinkedIn works best as a follow-up channel supporting an email-first, multichannel strategy, not as a first touchpoint, because intent is everything and outreach without prior engagement sounds like noise. According to its website, its LinkedIn services include profile optimization, client targeting using advanced search tools based on ideal customer profiles, thought-leadership content, personalized connection requests and follow-up messages to decision-makers, and omnichannel outreach combining LinkedIn, email, and cold calling. Its case studies include 330 appointments booked for an integrity and efficiency service provider and $434,000 in forecasted revenue for a US investing platform. Pricing isn't published; it offers two packages, Omnichannel (200+ yearly appointments) and Omnichannel Plus (400+ yearly appointments), quoted on request.

Pros

  • LinkedIn treated as part of a multichannel follow-up strategy, which suits long industrial sales cycles
  • Personalized outreach rather than volume automation
  • Experience in manufacturing and other classic B2B verticals
  • Clear appointment-based packaging

Cons

  • Outreach-led rather than ads-led, so paid LinkedIn campaigns aren't the core offering
  • Pricing not published
  • Appointment volume commitments may not suit every budget

Best for: Manufacturers that want appointment-setting outreach across LinkedIn, email, and phone rather than paid ads management

The right choice here depends on what's actually slowing your pipeline down. If your LinkedIn clicks are expensive but leads go cold before anyone calls them back, the follow-up gap is your problem, and that's where Worqd's integrated model earns its top spot: one partner runs the ads, the creative, the outreach, and the instant qualification that turns a $28 manufacturing click into a booked call. If you're purely buying media and want measured manufacturing cost data, Kiin publishes both its fees and its benchmarks. Gorilla 76 suits long, engineer-led buying cycles where credible content does the heavy lifting. B2Linked and Impactable are the ads-only specialists at different budget levels, and Belkins covers the outreach-and-appointments side. Whatever you pick, remember the pattern in the data: manufacturing buyers don't trade an email for a whitepaper, but they will book a call. Build your program around fewer, better clicks and fast follow-up, and the channel pays. Want to see what that looks like for your equipment business? Book a free growth call with Worqd and find out where your funnel is stuck before you spend another dollar.

Frequently asked questions

Does LinkedIn actually work for industrial equipment manufacturers?

Yes, but differently than in most B2B sectors. Kiin's benchmark data across 147 advertiser accounts shows manufacturing CPMs at $39.24, below the $65 panel median, so reach is cheap. But landing page CTR is just 0.16% and clicks cost $28.46 against a $17.54 panel median, so traffic campaigns struggle. The inversion that matters: manufacturing content offer leads cost $262, the highest in the panel, while demo request leads cost $144, one of the lowest. Manufacturing buyers won't trade an email for a whitepaper, but they will book a call. Build the campaign around that.

What makes Worqd different from a LinkedIn ads agency?

A typical agency sells you one piece, like campaign management or outreach, and hands leads off to whatever follow-up process you have. Worqd runs the whole path from first click to booked call as one integrated plan with one report. Its AI SDRs qualify every inquiry in under 60 seconds, 24/7, and book calls into your calendar, with a claimed 4 to 7x conversion lift over unmanaged follow-up at 70 to 80% lower cost per qualified conversation versus a traditional SDR team. It also handles creative testing at media-buying speed and can reactivate old leads already sitting in your CRM.

How much should an industrial equipment manufacturer budget for LinkedIn ads?

Agency fees alone range widely: Kiin publishes $2,500 to $9,500 a month, B2Linked starts at $3,000 a month, and Impactable reportedly starts at $849 with a $500 minimum ad spend. Media costs depend on your audience size. With manufacturing clicks running $28.46 on average, a small budget goes further with tightly defined account lists and call-based offers than with broad traffic campaigns. Most specialists recommend starting with a defined pilot budget and scaling what produces qualified conversations, not impressions.

Should we run LinkedIn ads, LinkedIn outreach, or both?

The strongest 2026 programs combine them. When prospects see your brand in the feed before a connection request arrives, acceptance rates go up. Belkins argues LinkedIn works best as a follow-up channel supporting email-first outreach, while agencies like SalesBread report roughly 20% reply rates from ultra-personalized LinkedIn outreach alone. For manufacturers with small, named target audiences, paid distribution to a defined account list plus personalized outreach usually beats either tactic alone. The key is that outreach must be personalized and permission-aware, since template blasts damage brand trust with the exact buyers you'll be selling to for years.

Why do manufacturing leads cost so much on LinkedIn?

Two reasons. First, clicks are expensive relative to other industries: $28.46 on average versus a $17.54 panel median, and machinery manufacturing runs $29.75 per click with a 0.10% landing page CTR. Second, manufacturing buyers click less than almost anyone, so volume-based campaigns waste spend. The fix is structural: target fewer, better qualified accounts, put the offer in the feed or inbox instead of behind a landing page, and use call-based offers, where manufacturing demo leads actually run cheap at $144 against a $343 median.

How fast should we follow up with LinkedIn leads?

Faster than most manufacturers currently do. Worqd's model is built on answering and qualifying every inquiry in under 60 seconds, 24/7, including after-hours and weekends, precisely because industrial buyers often research outside business hours. The company claims a 4 to 7x conversion lift over unmanaged follow-up. Even if you don't use an agency, the principle holds: a plant manager or engineer who fills out a form on Tuesday night should hear from you Tuesday night or Wednesday morning, not the following week when someone gets around to checking the inbox.

Stay in the Loop