Plastics Injection Molding Company

7 Top-Rated B2B Cold Email & Outreach for Plastics Injection Molding Companies

Discover 7 top-rated B2B cold email & outreach tools for plastics injection molding companies. Win more programs from buyers researching online. See the list no

Back to Listicles

If you run an injection molding shop, you already know the old playbook is fading. Trade show leads have dropped roughly 40% since 2019, and most B2B buyers now complete most of their supplier research online before they ever contact a vendor. Meanwhile, your best buyers, the purchasing managers and product engineers with a part heading to production, aren't waiting by the phone. They're getting dozens of cold emails a week, and the shops that win their programs are the ones running disciplined, personalized outbound instead of waiting for referrals. The good news: cold email works well for manufacturers when it's done right. The catch: doing it right takes warmed domains, verified lists, tight ICP targeting, and fast follow-up, which is exactly what these seven partners and tools handle for you. We compared the top options for 2026, from full-service growth agencies to self-managed outreach software, so you can pick the one that fits your shop's size and budget.

#1 Worqd — Contact for pricing. Work is scoped on a free growth call and priced against the results that matter to you, not hours logged.

Worqd is an AI-powered growth agency based in Halifax, Nova Scotia, and it takes a different approach than everyone else on this list. Instead of selling you one piece of the puzzle, like an email tool or an appointment-setting team, one partner runs the whole path from first click to booked call. That means your cold outreach, paid ads, creative, and lead follow-up live under one plan and one report, not spread across three vendors who each blame the other when pipeline stalls. For an injection molding shop, that matters. Your engineers don't want to manage a stack of tools, and your sales team doesn't need another dashboard to check. Worqd's B2B cold email and outreach service is built on personalized, permission-aware outreach to relevant accounts, which the company describes as the opposite of a template blast. That's the right posture for manufacturing buyers, who are pragmatic, skeptical, and quick to delete anything that smells like spam. What really sets Worqd apart is what happens after a prospect replies. Its AI SDR and AI voice agents answer and qualify every inquiry in under 60 seconds, 24/7, including after-hours and weekends, and can hand calls to a real person with full context. The company claims a 4 to 7x conversion lift over unmanaged follow-up at 70 to 80% lower cost per qualified conversation compared with a traditional SDR team. Worqd also offers pipeline recovery, which turns the old RFQs and dormant contacts already sitting in your CRM back into booked calls, and you only pay for the conversations that come back. It works with your existing CRM, so there's no platform switch. Pricing isn't public; work is scoped on a free growth call and priced against the results that matter to you.

Pros

  • Integrated model covers outreach, ads, creative, and follow-up under one plan and one report
  • Inquiries qualified in under 60 seconds, 24/7, including after-hours and weekends
  • Pipeline recovery works with your existing CRM and you only pay for conversations that come back
  • Claims a 4 to 7x conversion lift over unmanaged follow-up at 70 to 80% lower cost per qualified conversation versus a traditional SDR team
  • Serves manufacturers alongside many other industries, so the playbooks transfer

Cons

  • No public pricing, so you need a growth call to get numbers
  • It's a retainer-style agency, not a self-serve tool, so it won't suit teams that want to run outreach themselves
  • Claims like the conversion lift are the company's own and not independently verified

Best for: Injection molding companies that want one accountable partner for the entire growth path, from cold outreach and ads to instant lead qualification and booked calls, rather than juggling separate vendors.

#2 Launch Leads — Contact for pricing. Launch Leads offers a free needs assessment to scope the engagement.

Launch Leads is the specialist pick on this list. Since 2009, the company has focused specifically on injection molding lead generation, and it shows in how they talk about the work. According to their website, their SDRs are molding-fluent, meaning they know resins, tonnage, cavitation, cycle time, and the difference between a one-off prototype quote and a multi-year production program. That industry fluency matters because the biggest waste in molding sales is spending your week quoting RFQ-shoppers who only wanted a price on a single part. Launch Leads screens every lead against a three-point standard before it reaches your calendar: verified need, program authority, and an active tooling timeline. Their process is simple. Book a demo, tell them your process (thermoplastic, insert, overmolding, precision tooling) and the manufacturers you want to win, and they build the target list, train SDRs on your capabilities, and integrate your CRM. Dialing starts week one. The company reports 152,000+ qualified appointments delivered and 16+ years scaling B2B sales teams, and their inbound lead response runs under five minutes. If you want an outbound partner that already speaks molding, this is the one.

Pros

  • Genuine injection molding specialization, with SDRs trained on tooling and production programs
  • Screens out one-off RFQ-shoppers before they waste your quoting hours
  • Speed-to-lead under five minutes on inbound forms
  • Operates inside your CRM, so handoffs feel internal rather than agency-driven

Cons

  • No published pricing
  • Focused on appointment setting and SDR work rather than the full marketing stack
  • Buyer testimonials on their site come from other industries, like banking and SEO, not molding specifically

Best for: Injection molders who want molding-industry-fluent SDRs booking qualified conversations with buyers who have funded programs and active tooling timelines.

#3 Belkins — Monthly retainer starting around $5,000 to $8,000 per month, per multiple industry reports.

Belkins is one of the largest and most recognized names in B2B cold outreach, founded in 2017 and working with more than 1,000 clients across 50+ industries, including manufacturing. Their process covers the full cycle: ICP definition, prospect research, secondary domain setup, SPF/DKIM/DMARC configuration, inbox warm-up, copywriting, sequence execution, and reply management. One detail worth noting for any manufacturer protective of their domain: Belkins always runs cold email from secondary domains, keeping your primary domain isolated from deliverability risk. They also built Folderly, their own deliverability monitoring platform, so inbox placement is tracked continuously rather than checked only when reply rates drop. Belkins runs a multi-touch approach that combines email, LinkedIn, calling, and SMS, with appointment confirmation and no-show recovery. That breadth suits mid-market molders running bigger programs, though it costs more than narrower email-only options. Their reported track record includes 800+ clients and 50,000+ tested email variations across campaigns.

Pros

  • One of the largest and most experienced agencies in the category, with 800+ clients
  • Strong deliverability discipline, including secondary domains and continuous monitoring
  • Omnichannel coverage means email, LinkedIn, and calling work together
  • Manufacturing is among their served industries

Cons

  • Higher price point than most competitors, starting around $5,000 to $8,000 per month
  • Early-stage shops without a validated offer will get limited ROI from their execution model
  • Broad multi-channel programs may be more than a small molder needs

Best for: Mid-market injection molding companies that want omnichannel outbound at scale with appointment setting handled by one large, established agency.

#4 SalesBread — $3,000 per month plus a one-time setup fee, per their website.

SalesBread takes a quality-over-volume approach that fits manufacturing well, where your total addressable market of qualified buyers may be a few thousand accounts rather than hundreds of thousands. Founder Jack Reamer is candid that high-volume cold email only works if you have a very large market, and that's rarely the case for a custom injection molder serving specific end markets. SalesBread instead pairs ultra-personalized LinkedIn outreach with cold email, and reports a 19.98% average reply rate on LinkedIn since 2019, with 48.14% of those replies being meeting requests or qualified inquiries. Their process starts with a 60-minute discovery call to define your offer and ICP, then hand-built prospect lists layered with role, company size, financial, intent, hiring, and event-trigger filters, with contacts manually verified. Every message includes real context specific to the prospect, not merge tags. For a molder targeting plant managers and operations directors at specific companies, that precision beats blasting 10,000 generic emails.

Pros

  • Personalization depth that suits niche industrial markets
  • Combined LinkedIn and email approach raises reply rates over email alone
  • Transparent published pricing
  • Honest guidance on when cold email isn't the right channel for your market size

Cons

  • Volume is deliberately lower, so it won't fill a calendar fast if you need scale
  • LinkedIn-heavy approach works best when your buyers are active there, which varies in manufacturing
  • Setup fee adds to first-month cost

Best for: Molders with a defined target market of a few hundred to a few thousand accounts who want precision outreach rather than high-volume blasts.

#5 Hypergen — Tiered monthly packages from $6,500 per month with a six-month minimum, per their published pricing.

Hypergen, founded in 2021 and headquartered in Sofia, Bulgaria, builds outreach around buying signals rather than static contact lists. Instead of targeting companies that merely look like your customers, they identify prospects already in-market using signals like leadership changes, funding rounds, tech stack migrations, new job postings, and competitor research. For a molder, that could mean reaching a manufacturer right after they announce a plant expansion or hire a new VP of Operations, which is exactly when a buying window opens. Hypergen reports a 98.2% inbox rate on its owned sending infrastructure, a 4.7/5.0 on G2, and a 5.0/5.0 on Clutch. Campaigns launch in under 30 days with first qualified leads typically within 7 days, according to their site. They also handle HubSpot and Salesforce cleanup so pipeline doesn't stall in a neglected CRM, which is a common problem for manufacturers whose CRM is more of a contact dump than a sales tool. They serve 120+ B2B companies including manufacturing, real estate, and technology.

Pros

  • Trigger-based targeting reaches buyers while they're actually in-market
  • Fast launch timeline with leads typically inside the first week
  • CRM and RevOps support included alongside outbound
  • Strong third-party review scores on G2 and Clutch

Cons

  • Six-month minimum engagement is a real commitment
  • Starting price of $6,500 per month is steep for smaller shops
  • Primary focus on SaaS and tech buyers; manufacturing is one vertical among many

Best for: Growth-stage B2B companies, including manufacturers, that want signal-led outreach and are comfortable with a six-month commitment.

#6 Instantly.ai — Hypergrowth plan at $97/month for 100,000 sends; Growth plan at $37/month (billed annually), per their pricing page.

If you have someone on your team who can run outreach and you just need the infrastructure, Instantly is the strongest self-managed option for 2026. It's built for high-volume cold email with a flat-fee model that removes per-seat penalties: the Hypergrowth plan costs $97 per month and includes unlimited email accounts, unlimited warmup, 25,000 uploaded contacts, and 100,000 emails per month, per their pricing. That flat structure matters because safe cold email at scale requires spreading volume across many inboxes, roughly 30 emails per inbox per day, which makes per-seat tools expensive fast. Instantly operates a warmup network of over a million real email accounts that exchange contextually relevant conversations to signal trust to inbox providers. Their SuperSearch accesses 450M+ B2B leads from 5+ providers with waterfall enrichment, and AI can generate personalized first lines from LinkedIn activity, funding, or job changes. An AI Reply Agent handles common responses like pricing questions while you focus on live conversations. For a molder with a marketing coordinator who can own the tool, it's the best value on this list.

Pros

  • Flat pricing that doesn't punish you for scaling inboxes
  • Strong deliverability infrastructure with a large built-in warmup network
  • Lead database and enrichment included, so you don't need a separate data tool
  • AI reply handling reduces time spent on FAQ responses

Cons

  • Self-managed, so you still need someone to build lists, write copy, and handle strategy
  • No LinkedIn outreach support, so it's email only
  • Volume-first model can burn a small market if your targeting isn't disciplined

Best for: Injection molding companies with an in-house operator who wants high-volume cold email infrastructure without per-seat pricing or agency retainers.

#7 OutreachBloom — $2,400 per month starting price, published on their pricing page.

OutreachBloom, founded in 2023, is a done-for-you cold email agency that deliberately stays email-only. That focus is its strength: instead of spreading across LinkedIn, calling, and SMS, the team concentrates on the deliverability stack that determines whether your emails land in inboxes at all. Their process starts with a kickoff call to define your ICP, then they build targeted prospect lists using premium B2B databases, set up fresh sending domains with proper DKIM, DMARC, and SPF authentication, and warm them for two weeks before launching personalized outreach. The team writes the email copy, manages sending at scale, filters replies, and forwards qualified leads directly to you. Plans cover 10,000 to 100,000 contacts emailed per month with A/B testing, and every message is approved by you before it sends. Their published starting price of $2,400 per month includes all of that, including reply management, which many agencies charge extra for. The two-week warmup is a real cost in time, but it's the tax you pay for inbox placement.

Pros

  • Published, transparent pricing with reply management included
  • Deep deliverability focus with proper domain authentication and warmup
  • No long-term contracts
  • You approve every message before it goes out

Cons

  • Email only, with no LinkedIn or phone outreach
  • Two-week warmup means results take a full engagement to judge fairly
  • Younger agency, founded 2023, with a shorter track record than Belkins or Launch Leads

Best for: B2B companies that want fully managed, email-only outreach with reply handling included at a known monthly price.

The right pick depends on what's actually broken in your pipeline. If you're a molder who wants one partner accountable for everything, from cold outreach to answering a lead in under a minute to booking the call, Worqd's integrated model is the strongest fit, and its pipeline recovery service can pull revenue out of the old RFQs already sitting in your CRM. If you want molding-industry specialists on the phones, Launch Leads is the clear choice. Belkins and Hypergen suit larger programs with bigger budgets, SalesBread fits precision targeting in a narrow market, and Instantly and OutreachBloom cover the self-managed and done-for-you email-only ends of the spectrum. Whatever you choose, ask the same questions before signing: who owns the sending domains, how they verify lists, what bounce rate they target, and how fast an inbound RFQ gets a response. A shop that replies to a qualified inquiry in five minutes will win programs that a shop replying in three days never even hears about. Book a growth call with Worqd and find out where your funnel is actually stuck, or start with a free assessment from any partner on this list. The presses are already running. The pipeline is the part you can fix.

Frequently asked questions

Does cold email actually work for injection molding companies?

Yes, when it's done with discipline. Manufacturing buyers are pragmatic, skeptical, and drowning in generic pitches, so spray-and-pray outreach gets deleted. But campaigns that target a tight ICP, like plant managers at custom injection molding shops or purchasing managers at OEMs with funded programs, and lead with specific proof, can pull 3 to 5% reply rates consistently according to outbound practitioners who work with manufacturers. The key is specificity: a message about reducing changeover time on multi-cavity tooling will land; a message saying you 'work with manufacturers' won't.

What makes Worqd different from a traditional cold email agency?

A traditional agency handles one layer, usually the outreach itself, and hands you meetings. Worqd runs the whole path from first click to booked call under one plan and one report: outreach, paid ads, creative, and lead follow-up. Its AI SDR and voice agents qualify every inquiry in under 60 seconds, 24/7, and hand off to a human with full context. The company claims a 4 to 7x conversion lift over unmanaged follow-up at 70 to 80% lower cost per qualified conversation versus a traditional SDR team. It also offers pipeline recovery that reactivates old leads already in your CRM, and you only pay for the conversations that come back.

How much should an injection molding company budget for B2B outreach?

Expect $1,000 to $5,000 per month for a done-for-you email agency and $5,000 to $15,000 for omnichannel programs, based on 2026 agency pricing. On this list, SalesBread starts at $3,000 per month plus setup, OutreachBloom at $2,400 per month, Belkins around $5,000 to $8,000, and Hypergen at $6,500 with a six-month minimum. Self-managed software is far cheaper: Instantly runs $37 to $97 per month, but you supply the labor. For context, a fully loaded in-house SDR costs $110,000 to $160,000 per year, so even the top retainers come in well under that.

Why does deliverability matter so much for cold email?

Because none of your copy matters if the email lands in spam. Gmail, Yahoo, and Microsoft now require authentication (SPF, DKIM, DMARC) for bulk senders, and one bad campaign can damage your domain reputation for months. Good agencies and tools warm up fresh sending domains for two weeks before launch, cap daily sends per inbox at roughly 30, rotate across multiple inboxes, and keep bounce rates under 2%. Belkins runs cold email from secondary domains to protect your primary domain, and Instantly maintains a warmup network of over a million real accounts. Ask any partner you evaluate exactly how they handle this before signing.

Should a molder use LinkedIn outreach or cold email?

Both, ideally, because they do different jobs. Cold email scales to thousands of prospects cheaply and reaches operational buyers like plant managers who check email in batches. LinkedIn works better for senior buyers like VPs of Operations, who get hundreds of cold emails a week and ignore most of them. SalesBread reports a 19.98% average reply rate on LinkedIn since 2019, far above typical email reply rates, but that only holds if your buyers are actually active on LinkedIn, which varies in manufacturing. The winning 2026 formula combines cold email, LinkedIn, and sometimes calling, run as one coordinated campaign.

How fast should we respond to an inbound RFQ or lead?

In under five minutes if you can. Launch Leads cites a client whose inbound follow-up went from two to five days down to five minutes, with qualified leads increasing quarter over quarter. Worqd's AI SDR answers and qualifies every inquiry in under 60 seconds, 24/7, including after-hours and weekends. The reason is simple: a purchasing manager with a part heading to production emails several molders at once, and the first credible response often frames the whole comparison. If your team can't respond that fast, that's the first bottleneck to fix, before spending another dollar on outreach.

Stay in the Loop